Thanks for shopping local! Our online shop is open for store pickup. We will not be able to do local deliveries during the month of May.

Search

Search

Euphorbia x martinii 'Ascot Rainbow'

Common Name: spurge 
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Euphorbiaceae
Zone: 6 to 9
Height: 1.50 to 3.00 feet
Spread: 1.25 to 2.50 feet
Bloom Time: April to May
Bloom Description: Green and yellow bracts
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Dry to medium
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Annual
Leaf: Colorful
Tolerate: Deer, Drought, Dry Soil, Shallow-Rocky Soil
In 1 quart grower pot