Premium 4" Annual/Perennial: Lysimachia punctata 'Alexander'

$ 4.99 USD

– Sold Out
Common Name: loosestrife 
Type: Herbaceous perennial
Family: Primulaceae
Zone: 4 to 8
Height: 1.00 to 2.00 feet
Spread: 0.75 to 1.00 feet
Bloom Time: May to June
Bloom Description: Yellow
Sun: Full sun to part shade
Water: Medium to wet
Maintenance: Low
Suggested Use: Naturalize
Flower: Showy, Good Cut
Leaf: Colorful